Have an idea?

Visit Sawtooth Software Feedback to share your ideas on how we can improve our products.

hide previous button

How can I remove back button just on one page
asked Dec 13, 2013 by AlexTudor (320 points)

2 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer
use in footer:

document.getElementById('previous_button').style.visibility='hidden'
answered Dec 13, 2013 by Saurabh Aggarwal Gold (31,425 points)
selected Dec 14, 2013 by AlexTudor
+2 votes
Use the SSI Script function REMOVEPREVIOUS anywhere on the question for the page
answered Dec 13, 2013 by Mike Lodder Gold (23,395 points)
...